Privacy Policy

At Insane Seeds , we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement provides important information on how Insane Seeds (““we,” “us” or “our”) handles personal information. This Privacy Statement applies to all information gathered for and on behalf of Insane Seeds electronically through the neptuneseedbank.com site (the “Site”). It explains data collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Insane Seeds . It does not apply to offline products or services. By accessing the Site or providing us with any personal information, you agree that Insane Seeds may collect, use and disclose such personal information. In addition, it also signifies that you agree with all the terms of this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Statement. If you have questions concerning the Insane Seeds Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@Insaneseeds.com We will use commercially reasonable efforts to determine and address your concerns promptly. Personal Data Collection What is personal information? Personal information is any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could reasonably be ascertained or deduced from that information. How do we collect personal information from you? The collection of personal information is obtained when a visitor lands on the Site, you use the Site through completing a form to gain more information or if you register to receive our monthly newsletters or purchase our products. Why are we collecting your personal information? Insane Seeds collects information in order to provide better and enhanced services to you. The information requested on this Site is required to process your request for more information about our products, register for our specials or newsletters, or to complete a product purchase. How we use your personal information The personal information collected on this Site will be used to: Navigate through the Site Carry out the transaction(s) you have requested In support of these uses, Insane Seeds may use personal information to: Provide you with more effective customer service Provide you with important information about the product(s) that you are interested in Send you information about new Insane Seeds products Personal Information Access & Control Insane Seeds will not sell or rent your information to third parties or share your information with third parties for marketing purposes. Access to your personal information will be restricted to Insane Seeds employees and administrators who are responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products. How do I access my personal information? If you wish to access your personal information, update your details, or unsubscribe from communications, emails us at info@Insaneseeds .com. How do I control Insane Seeds use of my personal information? Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Statement, personal information you provide on the Site will not be shared outside of Insane Seeds employees or administrators who responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products without your permission. As described above in the previous section, you can access your personal information through email or writing to us. Personal Information Protection Insane Seeds is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities. Cookies & Similar Technologies This Site uses cookies to deliver relevant content, ease site navigation or collect information for statistical use, such as how many visitors our site received. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies at any time by modifying the settings in your browser, and you can also erase cookies from your operating system as well. However, declining or erasing cookies may preclude you from fully experiencing all the features of this website. Consent If you have voluntarily provided personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, your name or email address, you have assumed an implied business relationship with Insane Seeds and therefore consented to the collection, use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information as described in this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds will not use personally identifiable information for any purpose outside of the implied business relationship. Review of this Privacy Statement This Privacy Statement is in accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL) effective July 1, 2014 and Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) effective January 1, 2001, California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) effective February 6, 2013, and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective May 25, 2018. We keep this Privacy Statement under regular review. We encourage you to periodically review this document to be informed about how Insane Seeds protects and respects your personal information. This Privacy Statement was last updated in Jan 2019.

 

At Insane Seeds , we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement provides important information on how Insane Seeds (““we,” “us” or “our”) handles personal information. This Privacy Statement applies to all information gathered for and on behalf of Insane Seeds electronically through the neptuneseedbank.com site (the “Site”). It explains data collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Insane Seeds . It does not apply to offline products or services. By accessing the Site or providing us with any personal information, you agree that Insane Seeds may collect, use and disclose such personal information. In addition, it also signifies that you agree with all the terms of this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Statement. If you have questions concerning the Insane Seeds Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@Insaneseeds.com We will use commercially reasonable efforts to determine and address your concerns promptly. Personal Data Collection What is personal information? Personal information is any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could reasonably be ascertained or deduced from that information. How do we collect personal information from you? The collection of personal information is obtained when a visitor lands on the Site, you use the Site through completing a form to gain more information or if you register to receive our monthly newsletters or purchase our products. Why are we collecting your personal information? Insane Seeds collects information in order to provide better and enhanced services to you. The information requested on this Site is required to process your request for more information about our products, register for our specials or newsletters, or to complete a product purchase. How we use your personal information The personal information collected on this Site will be used to: Navigate through the Site Carry out the transaction(s) you have requested In support of these uses, Insane Seeds may use personal information to: Provide you with more effective customer service Provide you with important information about the product(s) that you are interested in Send you information about new Insane Seeds products Personal Information Access & Control Insane Seeds will not sell or rent your information to third parties or share your information with third parties for marketing purposes. Access to your personal information will be restricted to Insane Seeds employees and administrators who are responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products. How do I access my personal information? If you wish to access your personal information, update your details, or unsubscribe from communications, emails us at info@Insaneseeds .com. How do I control Insane Seeds use of my personal information? Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Statement, personal information you provide on the Site will not be shared outside of Insane Seeds employees or administrators who responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products without your permission. As described above in the previous section, you can access your personal information through email or writing to us. Personal Information Protection Insane Seeds is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities. Cookies & Similar Technologies This Site uses cookies to deliver relevant content, ease site navigation or collect information for statistical use, such as how many visitors our site received. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies at any time by modifying the settings in your browser, and you can also erase cookies from your operating system as well. However, declining or erasing cookies may preclude you from fully experiencing all the features of this website. Consent If you have voluntarily provided personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, your name or email address, you have assumed an implied business relationship with Insane Seeds and therefore consented to the collection, use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information as described in this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds will not use personally identifiable information for any purpose outside of the implied business relationship. Review of this Privacy Statement This Privacy Statement is in accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL) effective July 1, 2014 and Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) effective January 1, 2001, California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) effective February 6, 2013, and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective May 25, 2018. We keep this Privacy Statement under regular review. We encourage you to periodically review this document to be informed about how Insane Seeds protects and respects your personal information. This Privacy Statement was last updated in Jan 2019.

At Insane Seeds , we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement provides important information on how Insane Seeds (““we,” “us” or “our”) handles personal information. This Privacy Statement applies to all information gathered for and on behalf of Insane Seeds electronically through the neptuneseedbank.com site (the “Site”). It explains data collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Insane Seeds . It does not apply to offline products or services. By accessing the Site or providing us with any personal information, you agree that Insane Seeds may collect, use and disclose such personal information. In addition, it also signifies that you agree with all the terms of this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Statement. If you have questions concerning the Insane Seeds Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@Insaneseeds.com We will use commercially reasonable efforts to determine and address your concerns promptly. Personal Data Collection What is personal information? Personal information is any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could reasonably be ascertained or deduced from that information. How do we collect personal information from you? The collection of personal information is obtained when a visitor lands on the Site, you use the Site through completing a form to gain more information or if you register to receive our monthly newsletters or purchase our products. Why are we collecting your personal information? Insane Seeds collects information in order to provide better and enhanced services to you. The information requested on this Site is required to process your request for more information about our products, register for our specials or newsletters, or to complete a product purchase. How we use your personal information The personal information collected on this Site will be used to: Navigate through the Site Carry out the transaction(s) you have requested In support of these uses, Insane Seeds may use personal information to: Provide you with more effective customer service Provide you with important information about the product(s) that you are interested in Send you information about new Insane Seeds products Personal Information Access & Control Insane Seeds will not sell or rent your information to third parties or share your information with third parties for marketing purposes. Access to your personal information will be restricted to Insane Seeds employees and administrators who are responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products. How do I access my personal information? If you wish to access your personal information, update your details, or unsubscribe from communications, emails us at info@Insaneseeds .com. How do I control Insane Seeds use of my personal information? Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Statement, personal information you provide on the Site will not be shared outside of Insane Seeds employees or administrators who responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products without your permission. As described above in the previous section, you can access your personal information through email or writing to us. Personal Information Protection Insane Seeds is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities. Cookies & Similar Technologies This Site uses cookies to deliver relevant content, ease site navigation or collect information for statistical use, such as how many visitors our site received. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies at any time by modifying the settings in your browser, and you can also erase cookies from your operating system as well. However, declining or erasing cookies may preclude you from fully experiencing all the features of this website. Consent If you have voluntarily provided personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, your name or email address, you have assumed an implied business relationship with Insane Seeds and therefore consented to the collection, use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information as described in this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds will not use personally identifiable information for any purpose outside of the implied business relationship. Review of this Privacy Statement This Privacy Statement is in accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL) effective July 1, 2014 and Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) effective January 1, 2001, California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) effective February 6, 2013, and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective May 25, 2018. We keep this Privacy Statement under regular review. We encourage you to periodically review this document to be informed about how Insane Seeds protects and respects your personal information. This Privacy Statement was last updated in Jan 2019.

At Insane Seeds , we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement provides important information on how Insane Seeds (““we,” “us” or “our”) handles personal information. This Privacy Statement applies to all information gathered for and on behalf of Insane Seeds electronically through the neptuneseedbank.com site (the “Site”). It explains data collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Insane Seeds . It does not apply to offline products or services. By accessing the Site or providing us with any personal information, you agree that Insane Seeds may collect, use and disclose such personal information. In addition, it also signifies that you agree with all the terms of this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Statement. If you have questions concerning the Insane Seeds Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@Insaneseeds.com We will use commercially reasonable efforts to determine and address your concerns promptly. Personal Data Collection What is personal information? Personal information is any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could reasonably be ascertained or deduced from that information. How do we collect personal information from you? The collection of personal information is obtained when a visitor lands on the Site, you use the Site through completing a form to gain more information or if you register to receive our monthly newsletters or purchase our products. Why are we collecting your personal information? Insane Seeds collects information in order to provide better and enhanced services to you. The information requested on this Site is required to process your request for more information about our products, register for our specials or newsletters, or to complete a product purchase. How we use your personal information The personal information collected on this Site will be used to: Navigate through the Site Carry out the transaction(s) you have requested In support of these uses, Insane Seeds may use personal information to: Provide you with more effective customer service Provide you with important information about the product(s) that you are interested in Send you information about new Insane Seeds products Personal Information Access & Control Insane Seeds will not sell or rent your information to third parties or share your information with third parties for marketing purposes. Access to your personal information will be restricted to Insane Seeds employees and administrators who are responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products. How do I access my personal information? If you wish to access your personal information, update your details, or unsubscribe from communications, emails us at info@Insaneseeds .com. How do I control Insane Seeds use of my personal information? Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Statement, personal information you provide on the Site will not be shared outside of Insane Seeds employees or administrators who responsible for the marketing and administration of Insane Seeds products without your permission. As described above in the previous section, you can access your personal information through email or writing to us. Personal Information Protection Insane Seeds is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities. Cookies & Similar Technologies This Site uses cookies to deliver relevant content, ease site navigation or collect information for statistical use, such as how many visitors our site received. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies at any time by modifying the settings in your browser, and you can also erase cookies from your operating system as well. However, declining or erasing cookies may preclude you from fully experiencing all the features of this website. Consent If you have voluntarily provided personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, your name or email address, you have assumed an implied business relationship with Insane Seeds and therefore consented to the collection, use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information as described in this Privacy Statement. Insane Seeds will not use personally identifiable information for any purpose outside of the implied business relationship. Review of this Privacy Statement This Privacy Statement is in accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL) effective July 1, 2014 and Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) effective January 1, 2001, California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) effective February 6, 2013, and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective May 25, 2018. We keep this Privacy Statement under regular review. We encourage you to periodically review this document to be informed about how Insane Seeds protects and respects your personal information. This Privacy Statement was last updated in Jan 2019.